Director Generals

Motasim Billah Shah

Tenure: 16 March, 2018

Muhammad Khalid

Tenure:
12 June, 2017 to 15 March, 2018

Amer Afaq

Tenure:
30 January, 2015 to 26 May, 2017

Muhammad Tahir Orakzai

Tenure:
12 December, 2013 to 29 January, 2015

Atif Rehman

Tenure:
2 August, 2013 to 11 December, 2013

Syed Zaheer-ul-Islam

Tenure:
1 November, 2012 to 18 July, 2013

Shahzad Khan Bangash

Tenure:
17 January, 2012 to 31 October, 2012

Shakeel Qadir Khan (Founder DG)

Tenure:
1 June, 2008 to 16 January, 2012